Haitian Plastic – Mechanical Plastic Storage Box Forming Machine 530t Servo Plastic Injection Molding Machine

  • Clamping Force: 530 Tons

  • Injection Weight (PS):2272g

  • Screw Diameter: 85mm

  • Injection Speed: 553mm/s

  • Control System: PLC Touchscreen Control

  • Machine Condition: Second-hand, with stable performance and excellent operation

$35,900.00

Description

Product Overview

The Haitian MA 530T fully automatic injection molding machine is specifically designed for plastic molding, proportioned fruit baskets, washing basins, chairs, and other plastic products. It features high precision, stability, and energy efficiency. It adopts advanced servo motor technology to reduce energy consumption while ensuring precise and high-quality production. It is an ideal choice for plastic manufacturing.

530t Injection Molding Machine
530t Injection Molding Machine

Key Features

  • High Precision: Ensures accurate molding, fewer defects.

  • Energy Efficient: Lowers power use and costs.

  • Stable Operation: Minimizes downtime, stable performance.

  • Fully Automated: Boosts efficiency, reduces labor.

  • Easy Maintenance: Simplifies upkeep, ensures uptime.

 
 

Specification

ItemUnitABCD
Injection Units–––––
Screw Diametermm808590100
Screw L/D RatioL/D2220.719.617.6
Theoretical Injection Volumecm³2212249727993456
Injection Weight (PS)g2013227225473145
Injection Rateg/s470530595735
Injection Rate (ESG)g/s522589660815
Injection PressureMPa197175156126
Plasticizing Rate (GPPS) ①g/s66.97484.2102.8
Plasticizing Rate (HDPE) ②g/s97.2108122150
Screw Speedrpm0-150–––
Clamping Unit–––––
Clamping ForcekN5300–––
Mold Opening Strokemm850–––
Distance Between Tie Bars (H×V)mm840×830–––
Maximum Mold Heightmm850–––
Minimum Mold Heightmm350–––
Ejector Strokemm220–––
Ejector TonnagekN158–––
Others–––––
Pump Motor PowerkW45+22–––
Heater PowerkW48–––
Machine Dimension (L×W×H)m8.6×2.0×2.5–––
Machine Weightt26–––
Hopper Capacitykg100–––
Oil Tank VolumeL800–––







    Please prove you are human by selecting the star。

    Get in Touch for More Information