Haitian WMA 1000T Used Injection Molding Machine

  • Clamping Force: 1000 Tons

  • Injection Weight (PS): 2000g

  • Screw Diameter: 90mm

  • Injection Speed: 450mm/s

  • Control System: PLC Touchscreen Control

  • Machine Condition: Used, fully inspected, and in excellent working condition

$67,600.00

Description

Product Overview

The Haitian WMA 1000T used injection molding machine is designed for large-scale plastic production. With exceptional precision and stability, it offers an efficient production solution, making it ideal for improving production efficiency and reducing costs in various industrial applications.

1000T Used Injection Molding Machine
1000T Used Injection Molding Machine

Key Features

  • High Precision: Accurate shaping, fewer defects.

  • Energy Efficient: Lowers power use and costs.

  • Stable Operation: Smooth injection, minimal downtime.

  • Fully Automated: Boosts efficiency, reduces labor.

  • Easy Maintenance: Simplifies upkeep, ensures uptime.

Specification

CategoryParameter NameUnitModel AModel BModel CModel D
Injection UnitScrew Diametermm100110120130
 Screw L/D RatioL/D24.22220.218.6
 Theoretical Injection Volumecm³4006484757685769
 Injection Weight (PS)g3645441052496160
 Injection Rateg/s70585310151191
 Injection Rate (ESG)g/s77393511131306
 Injection PressureMPa213176148126
 Plasticizing Rate (GPPS) ①g/s100120139160
 Plasticizing Rate (HDPE) ②g/s146175199229
 Screw Speedrpm0-115–––
Clamping UnitClamping ForcekN10000–––
 Mold Opening Strokemm1220–––
 Distance Between Tie Bars (H×V)mm1160×1160–––
 Maximum Mold Heightmm1160–––
 Minimum Mold Heightmm500–––
 Ejector Strokemm320–––
 Ejector TonnagekN215–––
OthersPump Motor PowerkW65+37–––
 Heater PowerkW82.8–––
 Machine Dimension (L×W×H)m12.05×2.5×2.9–––
 Machine Weightt51–––
 Hopper Capacitykg100–––
 Oil Tank CapacityL1150–––







    Please prove you are human by selecting the star。

    Get in Touch for More Information